CORNING SP12-02R-S8 12xLC UPC SM Splice Tray Kit
Stok Kodu : FPPASP12LCSM
Marka : CORNING
Adet :
101,00 USD +KDV
158,00 USD +KDV
3.942,96 TL KDV Dahil
 

Fiyatlar Sürekli Değiştiği İçin Sipariş Vermeden Önce Firma İle İletişime Geçiniz. Fiyatlar Güncel Olmayabilir!
 
LANC/LANS Splice Packs, LC single-mode (OS2), standard splice cassette, for heat-shrink and crimp splice protectors
The LANscape® LANC/LANS splice packs are matched to the LANscape LANC/LANS patch panels which provide
up to 48 fibre (24 port) capacity for LC duplex connectivity and 24 fibre (12 port) capacity for SC duplex or ST® Compatible connectivity.

Features and Benefits

Splice cassettes delivered with 900 μm TB (Easy Strip) fibres pre-stripped to 250 μm
TB fibres are Telcordia colour-coded on both 900 μm and 250 μm coating layers
Pigtails 2 metre in length: 0.8 metre 900 μm and 1.2 metre 250 μm
Splice cassettes delivered with covers, with the option of crimp splice or heat-shrink organisers
Each cassette holds 12 splices
Max. 4 cassettes / LANC panel
 
Specifications : 
General Specifications
Application                              :   Splicing              
Fibre category                        :   SM (OS2)

Temperature Range               :  
Operation                               :   -20 °C to 60 °C
Installation and Assembly      :    -5 °C to 50 °C
Storage                                  :   -25 °C to 70 °C

Design - Hardware :
Fibre count                             :   12
Number of pigtails                  :   12
Number of pigtail bundles      :     1
Pigtail length                          :     2 m
Connector type                      :    LC

Design - Hardware
Pigtail Type                            :   Bundle colour coded to telcordia on primary and secondary coating
Number of splice trays           :   1
Splice tray type                      :   Standard with organizers for heat-shrink splice protectors
Splice Protectors Type           :   Heat-shrink

Mechanical Characteristics
Weight                                     :   0.7 kg

Optical Specification - Hardware
Pigtail insertion loss                 :   0.1 dB
Pigtail reflectance                    :    ≤ -58 dB

Ordering Information
Part Number                            :   SP12-02R-S8
Product Description                 :   LANC/LANS Splice Packs, LC, Single-mode (OS2), standard splice cassette, for heat-shrink and crimp splice protectors

Shipping Information
Packing dimensions (L x W x H) :   280 mm x 280 mm x 77 mm
Shipping Weight                          :  1 kg
Units per delivery                         :  4/1
 
Klt Market © 2024 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.
Kurumsal
Sipariş İşlemleri
Alışveriş İşlemleri